layouts

Privacy Policy

Edited: Tuesday, June 16, 2020

clashofclans-layouts.com is committed to protecting user privacy online. We believe that greater protection of personal privacy on the Web will not only protect our users, but also increase users confidence and ultimately their participation in online activities. The purpose of our policy is to inform you about the types of information we gather about you when you visit our site, how we may use that information, whether we disclose it to anyone, and the choices you have regarding our use of the information. clashofclans-layouts.com strives to offer its visitors the many advantages of Internet technology and to provide an interactive and personalized experience. By using our site, you consent to our website’s privacy policy and Terms of use.

How We Gather Information and Technologies We Use?

This section provides information about the information we collect and how the technologies we utilize work.

1. Cookies.

We use "cookies." The cookies we place on your computer are very small text files that uniquely identify your browser and may be sent to your computer or mobile device. They are stored on your hard drive and communicate with our servers only when you are visiting our websites. We use cookies to improve the quality of clashofclans-layouts.com. They allow us to monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors and number of pages viewed. They also allow us to optimize clashofclans-layouts.com to make sure that we are delivering the best possible experience to our users. Your web browser is likely already set to accept cookies, yet you may choose to block cookies in your web browser’s settings. Note that blocking cookies may result in some features not being able to function properly. To learn more about controlling browser cookies visit: https://www.aboutcookies.org/Default.aspx?page=1. Additionally, we allow third parties that display advertisements, search listings, and other content on portions of clashofclans-layouts.com to set and access their cookies on your computer or device and any cookies are subject to the applicable third parties privacy policies and not ours. These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (e.g., click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) during your visits to clashofclans-layouts.com in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. These companies typically use a cookie or third party web beacon to collect this information. We also partner with a limited number of interest-based advertising companies to serve ads and/or collect certain information when you visit our websites. Interest-based advertising companies may use cookies to collect non-personally identifiable information during your visit to our websites in order to help show advertisements on other websites likely to be more interesting to you. To learn more about this 'interest-based advertising' practice or to opt-out of this use of your anonymous information, you can go to the National Advertising Initiative's website at https://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

2. Device Information.

We collect information regarding the Internet browser, computer, tablet, mobile phone, smartphone or other device utilized to access clashofclans-layouts.com to ensure that clashofclans-layouts.com is optimized for those devices.

3. Analytics

We use third party information, reports and analysis about the usage and browsing patterns of users of clashofclans-layouts.com. We allow the third party analytics companies to include web beacons and cookies on clashofclans-layouts.com. The collected information includes search terms, search parameters, click-throughs by users, and other similar information. We utilize this information to improve clashofclans-layouts.com and make sure we are delivering relevant content to our users. The Analytics we use do not identify individual users of clashofclans-layouts.com.

4. Log Files

We may also automatically log certain anonymous information about visitors to clashofclans-layouts.com, including, but not limited to, where the user came from to visit our site, IP address, search terms utilized, browser type and a reading history of the pages viewed.

Use of Third Party Ad Networks and Social Networks

clashofclans-layouts.com expects its partners, advertisers to respect the privacy of our users. However, third parties, including our partners, advertisers and other content providers accessible through our site, may have their own privacy and data collection policies and practices. For example, during your visit to our site you may link to, or view as part of a frame on clashofclans-layouts.com page, certain content that is actually created or hosted by a third party. Also, through clashofclans-layouts.com you may be introduced to, or be able to access, information, Web sites, advertisements, features, contests or sweepstakes offered by other parties. clashofclans-layouts.com is not responsible for the actions or policies of such third parties. You should check the applicable privacy policies of those third parties when providing information on a feature or page operated by a third party. While on our site, our advertisers, promotional partners or other third parties may use cookies or other technology to attempt to identify some of your preferences or retrieve information about you. For example, some of our advertising is served by third parties and may include cookies that enable the advertiser to determine whether you have seen a particular advertisement before. Through features available on our site, third parties may use cookies or other technology to gather information. clashofclans-layouts.com does not control the use of this technology or the resulting information and is not responsible for any actions or policies of such third parties. We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use non-personal information (i.e., information that does not include your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in an effort to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you. To learn more about third-party advertising or to opt-out of such advertising, you can visit both the Network Advertising Initiative and the Digital Advertising Alliance. In addition to the above, we have implemented at clashofclans-layouts.com certain "Google Analytics" features that support display advertising, including re-targeting. Visitors to clashofclans-layouts.com may opt out of Google Analytics, customize the Google Display Network ads by using the Google Ad Preferences Manager and learn more about how google serves ads by viewing its Customer Ads Help Center. If you do not wish to participate in Google Analytics, you may also download the Google Analytics pt-out browser add-on.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information | COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

clashofclans-layouts.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. See more at: https://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Link to this Privacy Policy is clearly visible on every page in the footer. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the every page as specified.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

On our Privacy Policy Page.

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

We allow third-party behavioral tracking.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We do not collect any e-mail addresses.

How we use your information?

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webstie
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Find and prevent fraud

Changes in Privacy Policy

clashofclans-layouts.com reserves the right to change or update this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a notice on our Privacy Policy Page.

Contact Us

This information is used to respond directly to your questions or comments.
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us: team@clashofclans-layouts.com